Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    USA
    Native language
    Spanish/Colombia
    Posts
    56

    bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Hello... could someone please translate this "bene brava e baci d'appertutto" for me. An Italian friend of mine e-mailed it to me and I am not sure what it means.

    Thank you!

    Marci
    Marci

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Native language
    Italy
    Posts
    1,105

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Quote Originally Posted by Marci
    Hello... could someone please translate this "bene brava e baci d'appertutto" for me. An Italian friend of mine e-mailed it to me and I am not sure what it means.

    Thank you!

    Marci
    "well done, good and kisses all over"
    ciao
    alb

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    USA
    Native language
    Spanish/Colombia
    Posts
    56

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Alberto... Thank you very much! Have a grate day.
    Marci
    Marci

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Andalucía Spain
    Native language
    Italy Italian
    Age
    32
    Posts
    4,247

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Quote Originally Posted by Marci
    Hello... could someone please translate this "bene brava e baci dappertutto" for me. An Italian friend of mine e-mailed it to me and I am not sure what it means.

    Thank you!

    Marci

    Ok, well done, kisses all over.
    Claudine

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    USA
    Native language
    Spanish/Colombia
    Posts
    56

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Thank you Claudine... I have a nother questions, how would you say "I like it when you tease me'' in Italian? I am not sure if I should start a new thread. Thank you.
    Marci.
    Marci

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Roma, Italia, Europa
    Native language
    Italy - Italian
    Posts
    10,699

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Quote Originally Posted by Marci
    Thank you Claudine... I have a nother questions, how would you say "I like it when you tease me'' in Italian? I am not sure if I should start a new thread. Thank you.
    Marci.
    Yes, Marci, please ope another thread!

    *I'm not the only one but I wanna be the one*

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Native language
    italian italy
    Posts
    159

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto


  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    USA
    Native language
    Spanish/Colombia
    Posts
    56

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    I will. Thank you
    Marci

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Native language
    Italian Italy
    Posts
    493

    Re: bene brava e baci d'appertutto

    Just for the ones who are improving their Italian from this wonderful forum dappertutto or the less frequent da per tutto has no apostrophe!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •