Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Factura a nombre de empresa

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    SPAIN
    Native language
    SPANISH
    Posts
    21

    Factura a nombre de empresa

    Muy buenas, me gustaría saber si para pedir factura en inglés puedo usar la expresión:
    I want an invoice issued for my company o es mejor I want a company invoice. Gracias a todos.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Native language
    Castilian (Patagonian)
    Posts
    2,813

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    E.g.; I need to have my invoice issued please.
    Someone who studies learns once, someone who teaches learns twice!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    SPAIN
    Native language
    SPANISH
    Posts
    21

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Quote Originally Posted by Sherlockat View Post
    E.g.; I need to have my invoice issued please.
    Thank you for your quick answer¡

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    SPAIN
    Native language
    SPANISH
    Posts
    21

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Quote Originally Posted by 8miki8 View Post
    Thank you for your quick answer¡
    Pero cuando pido la factura me preguntan si la quiero a mi nombre o a nombre de empresa. Me gustaria usar una frase que ya indicara que quiero una factura pero a nombre de la empresa, para no me tengan que preguntar luego si la quiero a nombre de empresa. Gracias por ayudarme con la respuesta.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Native language
    Castilian (Patagonian)
    Posts
    2,813

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Just change the subject pronoun. My Company needs to have its invoice issued please.
    Someone who studies learns once, someone who teaches learns twice!

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    SPAIN
    Native language
    SPANISH
    Posts
    21

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Quote Originally Posted by Sherlockat View Post
    Just change the subject pronoun. My Company needs to have its invoice issued please.
    That´s good. Thank you.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Buenos Aires
    Native language
    Argentine Spanish
    Age
    74
    Posts
    215

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    I need a business / firm / company / business enterprise invoice, please

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    SPAIN
    Native language
    SPANISH
    Posts
    21

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Quote Originally Posted by lagena View Post
    I need a business / firm / company / business enterprise invoice, please
    Gracias

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    La Coruña
    Native language
    español (ESP)
    Posts
    1,419

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Hola:

    ¿Podría decirse "I need an invoice under/in/on my company's name"?

    Gracias.
    Primero las personas, después los idiomas. - Por la libertad lingüística.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    USA
    Native language
    American English [AmE]
    Age
    31
    Posts
    4,965

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Depende del contexto, si hablamos de una cuenta ya abierta en el nombre de la compañía--se puede decir: "My company needs a bill/invoice in order to issue payment". No es necesario decir que "en el nombre de la compañía" porque la cuenta ya está abierta.

    Si abres una cuenta nueva (o usaste tu propio nombre) y se necesita el nombre de la compañía, se puede decir:
    "I (we) need the bill/invoice to be issued under/in the company's name X."
    "Haznos la vida más fácil: provee suficiente contexto cuando abras un hilo y señala mis errores cuando leas mis aportes."

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    La Coruña
    Native language
    español (ESP)
    Posts
    1,419

    Re: Factura a nombre de empresa

    Thanks, roxcyn!
    Primero las personas, después los idiomas. - Por la libertad lingüística.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •