Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: FR: l’accomplissement d'une satisfaction plus grande

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Native language
    Polish
    Posts
    155

    FR: l’accomplissement d'une satisfaction plus grande

    Hi,
    as always I have problems with articles. Did I use them correctly in the following sentence? Or maybe it should be rather "L'accomplissement de la satisfaction plus grande"?

    […] un article sur l'amélioration de la qualité de vie ou l’accomplissement d'une satisfaction plus grande.
    Last edited by Maître Capello; 19th January 2013 at 3:12 PM. Reason: sentence trimmed to prevent proofreading (rule 5)

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    FRANCE
    Native language
    Français-France
    Posts
    55

    Re: FR: l’accomplissement d'une satisfaction plus grande

    Hi !
    Your translation seems correct […].
    Last edited by Maître Capello; 19th January 2013 at 3:13 PM. Reason: Pas de relecture, s'il vous plaît (règle 5).

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •