Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: 翠+羽 cei4

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    翠+羽 cei4

    大家好。

    今天在看《家有儿女》第一季。貌似这部电视剧会用一些北京话的土话,并在字幕里写对应的生僻字。

    有一段话是差不多这样的:

    “我进了他屋,然后翠羽了他花瓶”

    输入法打不出这个字,两个部分连起来的。好像听他们念成 cai4 的。

    我根据语境,推测应该是“打碎”的意思。对吗?
    Last edited by Youngfun; 13th February 2013 at 6:42 AM.
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Native language
    Chinese
    Posts
    286

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    那个念cei4,就是打碎的意思.
    不知道怎么写,网上有人说是"卒瓦".
    (不知为什么打出这个字来帖子就不让发了,好像大一点的字符集才有这个字)

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by tarlou View Post
    那个念cei4,就是打碎的意思.
    不知道怎么写,网上有人说是"卒瓦".
    (不知为什么打出这个字来帖子就不让发了,好像大一点的字符集才有这个字)
    谢谢,可能是我听错了。原来北京话还有 sei、cei 这些普通话没有的音。
    我的视力记忆不行,可能记错了,应该是你说的"卒瓦".
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    原来《家有儿女》里面能听到一些正宗的老北京话。比如把尾巴念做yi3巴
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Native language
    chinese
    Posts
    2

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by Youngfun View Post
    原来《家有儿女》里面能听到一些正宗的老北京话。比如把尾巴念做yi3巴
    是的。不仅仅是北京,在中国北方的大部分地方这些方言读音都是通用的。

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Beijing/Hong Kong
    Native language
    Mandarin
    Posts
    2,690

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    北京话里确实还有一些地方性的词语,如同很多方言一样,很难写出的。听相声就会听到很多。
    Correct my Chinglish please!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    相声不是天津话吗?
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Beijing/Hong Kong
    Native language
    Mandarin
    Posts
    2,690

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by Youngfun View Post
    相声不是天津话吗?
    哦,的确是天津相声出名,但受近年传媒影响,似乎北京话成主流了……
    也可能是我分辨得不仔细,有时口音并不是太明显,就听不出来……比如现在比较红的郭德纲,我发现他也是天津出身,但我一直以为他说的是北京话……

    说到cei4字,在北京“石头剪子布”叫做"cei4丁壳",也不知道是怎么来的。
    Last edited by SuperXW; 19th February 2013 at 4:42 AM.
    Correct my Chinglish please!

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperXW View Post
    比如现在比较红的郭德纲,我发现他也是天津出身,但我一直以为他说的是北京话……
    我也这么觉得……
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Canada
    Native language
    Mandarin 國語
    Posts
    1,588

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Perhaps 沈阳方言 sei4 came from Manchu sai or Mongolian süid “'to harm, ruin; to be destroyed, broken' (Note: /ü/ is unrounded, resembling the Chinese vowel for [sɯ]).

    I found the font for cei4 but for some reason this forum won't accept it. It is available at http://baike.baidu.com/view/364337.h...&fromId=121008.
    Last edited by Skatinginbc; 19th February 2013 at 6:19 AM.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    冰城夏都>>彩云之南 China
    Native language
    Chinese (Mandarin)
    Posts
    409

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperXW View Post
    说到cei4字,在北京“石头剪子布”叫做"cei4丁壳",也不知道是怎么来的。
    东北叫 dìng gàng chuí (钉?)(杠?)锤,前两个字我也不知道怎么写
    知足知不足,有为有不为。

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 左边翠,右边羽

    Quote Originally Posted by Skatinginbc View Post
    I found the font for cei4 but for some reason this forum won't accept it. It is available at http://baike.baidu.com/view/364337.h...&fromId=121008.
    Maybe the font is not in Unicode? In the Baidu Baike I can't see it either.
    So, the game's name is 石头剪子布?I've always called it 石头剪刀布……

    In my hometown it's 铁锤剪刀布. No rock, but hammer. And cloth became paper in the West...
    By the way, never heard of “gà-jī-qí”(温州)and “Hong-Leng-Bā!”(温州)

    So, is "cei4丁壳" the same as cei4花瓶?
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •