Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: 信任 / 相信

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Shanghai
    Native language
    Français
    Age
    26
    Posts
    856

    信任 / 相信

    Hi,

    这两个词之间有什么区别 ?

    比如 :

    几个人当中,只有我信任他


    在上面一个例子,能不能把"信任"换成"相信"?

    谢谢你们的帮助,

    Nico
    -Culture sans gaieté n'est que ruine de l'âme-

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Native language
    Chinese
    Posts
    286

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    可以换,但意思稍有不同。

    信任 = trust
    相信 = believe

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hong Kong, China
    Native language
    Chinese - Cantonese (HK)
    Posts
    535

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    Quote Originally Posted by Nicodi2 View Post
    几个人当中,只有我信任他
    Je suis d'accord avec tarlou. La différence, c'est que si vous utilisez '信任', vous pensez que l'on peut en général croire et compter sur lui, mais si vous utilisez '相信', vous croyez une chose spécifiques qu'il a dit.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    我觉得“信任”总是可以换成“相信”("croir", mais aussi "croir en quelqu'n")。但是“相信”不一定可以换成“信任”。
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    UK
    Native language
    English (UK)
    Posts
    3,710

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    You 信任 a person & you 相信 what he was telling you.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    冰城夏都>>彩云之南 China
    Native language
    Chinese (Mandarin)
    Posts
    409

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    Quote Originally Posted by Nicodi2 View Post
    几个人当中,只有我信任他


    在上面一个例子,能不能把"信任"换成"相信"?
    只有我信任他-- only I trust/believe in him
    只有我相信他-- only I believe him(believe what he has said/done is true)

    Used as a verb, 信任+someone, and 相信+someone/a sentence (describing what you believe) e.g.
    我信任你。
    我相信你。
    我相信你没有偷她的手机。
    我相信你这次一定会成功。
    信任 can be used as a noun, e.g. 别辜负我对你的信任-- Don't waste my trust in you (I don't know if this is a correct translation) or don't let me down.
    知足知不足,有为有不为。

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Native language
    汉语
    Posts
    99

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    上面的句子中,“相信”和“信任”可以换。

    但其他一些情况就未必可以了。

    如:
    1)我相信/信任你。
    2)我相信你说的话。(不能说:我信任你说的话。)
    3)我相信这条新闻是真的。 (不能说:我信任这条新闻是真的。)
    4)别辜负我对你的信任。(不能说:别辜负我对你的相信)

    总结:
    v. 相信/信任 sb.
    v.相信 sth

    “信任”can be a noun. “相信”is always used as a verb.


  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Native language
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1,532

    Re: 信任 / 相信

    What we don't agree, is that for me the verb 相信 can be both:
    a) believe somebody/something;
    b) trust/believe in somebody.

    我相信你,你一定能行的!
    "Ĉokolado". Do you know how to say "chócoleit" in "Espanis"?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •