Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Declension: plural nouns

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Native language
    Français
    Posts
    539

    Declension: plural nouns

    Hello,

    I'm looking for a table summarizing the forms of Hebrew declensions, with the vowels.

    Would you have that?

    Thank you

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Richmond, VA, USA
    Native language
    English - US
    Posts
    118

    Re: Declension: plural nouns


  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Native language
    Français
    Posts
    539

    Re: Declension: plural nouns

    Thank you!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •