Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Egypt, مصر
    Native language
    Arabic, العربية
    Posts
    1,122

    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    How can one say the above in English?
    Your words are always a sign of who you are. EconomistEgypt2010

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Istanbul
    Native language
    Turkish
    Posts
    1,379

    Re: تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    After my brother's leave; a certainity in my mind aroused up on the go .
    Merely what we wish Happens on us as we wish!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    أرض الأنجل
    Native language
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    Posts
    7,586

    Re: تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي
    After my brother went, I grew convinced that traveling/going abroad is the best course of action.
    اذكر الله

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Egypt, مصر
    Native language
    Arabic, العربية
    Posts
    1,122

    Re: تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    ماذا تعني the best course of action.
    في هذا السياق
    Quote Originally Posted by إسكندراني View Post
    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي
    After my brother went, I grew convinced that traveling/going abroad is the best course of action.
    Your words are always a sign of who you are. EconomistEgypt2010

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    أرض الأنجل
    Native language
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    Posts
    7,586

    Re: تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    أفضل قرار أتخذه
    أفضل سبيع أتبعه
    اذكر الله

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •