Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Numbers

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Native language
    Turkish
    Posts
    20

    Numbers

    When do we say
    tesera or teseris
    tria or treis

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Athen
    Native language
    Griechisch
    Age
    46
    Posts
    3,418

    Re: Numbers

    τέσσερα & τρία: neuter, plural, nominative or accusative.
    τέσσερις & τρεις: masculine or feminine, plural, nominative or accusative.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Native language
    Turkish
    Posts
    20

    Re: Numbers

    Thanks a lot

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •