Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Romanian music for intercourse :D

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Native language
    Norwegian
    Posts
    11

    Romanian music for intercourse :D

    This may sound retarded... But I want to rename a spotify playlist he has! (Yes I know, really funny) it contains Romanian music and I want to rename it to something like "Romanian love making music", perfect for getting laid. Something like that. Can anyone help me with a good transatlation?
    Last edited by farscape; 15th August 2013 at 5:39 PM. Reason: language...

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada
    Native language
    Romanian
    Age
    52
    Posts
    1,661

    Re: Romanian music for intercourse :D

    Ok, strictly speaking we're way out in the left field as far as the forum rules are concerned! I will allow this topic as long as it doesn't get out of hand and you promise to carefully read the rules. And I mean it: next time I expect you to know what goes and what doesn't on the forum, know how to properly ask for help and include your own attempt and last but not least... better spelling

    You can use this expression: muzică de făcut dragoste, which is exactly love making music. I leave it to you to figure out where and how Romanian fits in,

    Later,
    farscape
    (moderator)
    The four Canadian seasons: Winter is coming, Winter, Still winter and Road repairs.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Native language
    Norwegian
    Posts
    11

    Re: Romanian music for intercourse :D

    I thought so, but took the chance anyway. Tanks for being Nice about it! I tried with dracu 'de muzica. But that became wrong. I am about to take a course with language infusion. Very excited about learning the language!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada
    Native language
    Romanian
    Age
    52
    Posts
    1,661

    Re: Romanian music for intercourse :D

    Good luck then, I'm sure it will be a rewarding and soul enriching experience Make sure you visit us if you have language related questions.

    Best,
    .
    The four Canadian seasons: Winter is coming, Winter, Still winter and Road repairs.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •