Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: アンバランスなKissをして

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Native language
    Portugues de Portugual e Portugues BR
    Posts
    142

    アンバランスなKissをして

    Hey people, I have a doubt xD what is the meaning of アンバランスなKissをして?? Is like unbalanced kiss, ok but the meaning is like a bad kiss or the coupe are unbalanced at the moment of the kiss?? thanks for the attention

    Lyric link in English and in Romaji:http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/yyh/yyhkiss.htm

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Native language
    Japanese, English - US
    Posts
    113

    Re: アンバランスなKissをして

    Personally, I think the lyric is quite horrible, and open to some interpretation.
    My tentative interpretation: Exchange kisses with insecure feelings and gradually grow more confident or comfortable about embracing the (true) love for each other.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Native language
    Portugues de Portugual e Portugues BR
    Posts
    142

    Re: アンバランスなKissをして

    Thanks for the answer i find the answer here the lyrics in english: http://artists.letssingit.com/yu-yu-...nglish-4xcfjdt

    this part: Who is that I'm calling out to?
    I can see you walk away from me
    Time and time again...
    Time and time again...
    You will find me knocking on your door

    With my back pressed against the weight of the world
    and the speed of the night
    It felt as if a thread was snapping in two
    And I held on to you...
    Held on to you...
    Held on to you...
    With all my might

    means he felt this:With my back pressed against the weight of the world
    and the speed of the night
    It felt as if a thread was snapping in two
    he became dizzy and kiss her but he was unbalanced.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •