Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Riyadh
    Native language
    Arabic
    Posts
    5,673

    Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Sigh!At length, I attached here.

    Please download the attached glossary to see if there are mistakes or something to be corrected.

    correction-seeker
    With my best wishes for all


    Ayed
    Last edited by ayed; 3rd October 2007 at 4:14 PM.
    إن كنت ريحاً فقد لاقيت إعصاراً

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Alexandria, Egypt
    Native language
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Posts
    18,862

    Re: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Dear Ayed,
    I downloaded the file. Congratulations for the great work but why did you scan the file and send the picture ?! it would have been much easier if you upploaded the file itself, at least this way it can be easier to make any changes if necessary.
    Again, thanks for the effort

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Riyadh
    Native language
    Arabic
    Posts
    5,673

    Re: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Quote Originally Posted by cherine
    Dear Ayed,
    I downloaded the file. Congratulations for the great work but why did you scan the file and send the picture ?! it would have been much easier if you upploaded the file itself, at least this way it can be easier to make any changes if necessary.
    Again, thanks for the effort
    Shokran ya Cherine.
    As I have just stated in the previous post that the size of file is "3 MB" which is not allowed .Thus, I had to scan and zip it .

    Shokran ya Cherine
    إن كنت ريحاً فقد لاقيت إعصاراً

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Alexandria, Egypt
    Native language
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Posts
    18,862

    Re: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Sorry Ayed, i don't mean to bother you, but may i suggest that you zip the excel file itself instead of its picture ?
    Thanks. And sorry again for the trouble

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Riyadh
    Native language
    Arabic
    Posts
    5,673

    Re: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Quote Originally Posted by cherine
    Sorry Ayed, i don't mean to bother you, but may i suggest that you zip the excel file itself instead of its picture ?
    Thanks. And sorry again for the trouble
    I have zipped the Excel file but in vain.No way

    Have good times , Cherine.
    إن كنت ريحاً فقد لاقيت إعصاراً

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Riyadh
    Native language
    Arabic
    Posts
    5,673

    Re: Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

    Hello, I just wanted to bring the glossary again for those who have not download it yet..
    Attached Files Attached Files
    إن كنت ريحاً فقد لاقيت إعصاراً

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •