1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

зрелищно-развлекательных мероприятиях

Discussion in 'Русский (Russian)' started by cacolazatchok, Feb 7, 2013.

  1. cacolazatchok Senior Member

    france
    Bonsoir à tous, je cherche à traduire cette phrase :
    Они предлагают поправить закон, запретив нецензурную брань в спектаклях и на "зрелищно-развлекательных мероприятиях".
    Voici mon essai: ils proposent de corriger la loi en interdisant l'usage de propos grossiers dans les spectacles et les divertissements.
    J'ai surtout du mal avec la dernière proposition.

    merci de votre aide!
     
  2. Enquiring Mind Senior Member

    UK/Česká republika
    English - the Queen's
    Je dirais "divertissements visuels" - visual entertainment (singular in this precise context in English). Mероприятиe could (if that's what it means in the context, which we don't have) be translated as "events" or something else, but I don't think it needs translating here, and indeed I suspect the meaning may be much broader than "organised events".
     
  3. cacolazatchok Senior Member

    france
    Merci Enquiring mind de votre aide !
     

Share This Page