трогать, дотрагиваться, или касаться?

Discussion in 'Русский (Russian)' started by Melikhovo, Feb 10, 2013.

  1. Melikhovo Senior Member

    American English
    привет всем.


    вы можете сообщить мне (либо на русском либо по английский) разницу между глаголами:

    трогать, дотрагиваться, касаться
    тронуть, дотронуться, коснуться


    заранее спасибо
     
    Last edited: Feb 10, 2013
  2. Sobakus Senior Member

    The first pair is the most general word meaning to touch intentionally, with the object in Acc. It can also mean to touch one's feelings.

    The second pair means to touch slightly, possibly unintentionally, the agreement is до + Gen.

    The third is pretty much synonymous with the second one, but the agreement is simply Gen.

    Please mind the capital letters and punctuation, Russian is very strict about those sort of things.
     
    Last edited: Feb 10, 2013

Share This Page