إذا تلاها فعل متعد استوفى مفعوله

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by Ibn Nacer, Mar 25, 2012.

  1. Ibn Nacer Senior Member

    French - France
    Bonsoir,


    J'aimerais comprendre cette phrase :

    من : تعرب حسب موقعا من الجملة ، على النحو التالي :

    1 ـ تأتي في محل رفع مبتدأ ، إذا تلاها فعل متعد استوفى مفعوله .
    Source : http://www.drmosad.com/index67.htm

    C'est la partie en rouge qui me pose problème, ça semble une condition qui a son importance... J'ai une petite idée mais ça reste vague et je préfère être sûr.

    Merci.
     
  2. barkoosh Senior Member

    Beirut
    Arabic
    It means that the object of the transitive verb is mentioned. As the source is saying, if the verb is transitive and the object is mentioned, the إعراب of من is:
    اسم استفهام... في محل رفع مبتدأ
    as in من يحيي العظام

    However, if the object of the transitive verb is not mentioned, the إعراب of من would be:
    اسم استفهام... في محل نصب مفعول به مقدّم
    e.g. مَن تُحبّ من الناس؟
     
  3. Ibn Nacer Senior Member

    French - France
    Très bien merci beaucoup pour cette explication.
     

Share This Page