1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

الإنشاء والاستيعاب

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by abdulwahid, Sep 4, 2013.

  1. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Hello
    Can anyone help me with this. It's a subject at the Faculty of literature in Damaskus
     
  2. AndyRoo Senior Member

    London
    English
    Hi,
    I believe it is composition and comprehension.
     
  3. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    What does that even mean? I mean what do they study under this subject?
     
  4. AndyRoo Senior Member

    London
    English
    Composition refers to creating a piece of written work, while comprehension means understanding a text.
     
  5. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Ah, I see! Thank you very much
     

Share This Page