الإنشاء والاستيعاب

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by abdulwahid, Sep 4, 2013.

  1. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Hello
    Can anyone help me with this. It's a subject at the Faculty of literature in Damaskus
     
  2. AndyRoo Senior Member

    London
    English
    Hi,
    I believe it is composition and comprehension.
     
  3. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    What does that even mean? I mean what do they study under this subject?
     
  4. AndyRoo Senior Member

    London
    English
    Composition refers to creating a piece of written work, while comprehension means understanding a text.
     
  5. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Ah, I see! Thank you very much
     

Share This Page