1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

الاجواء المحتقنة أدت الي بعض التجاوزات

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by economistegypt2010, Jan 31, 2013.

  1. economistegypt2010

    economistegypt2010 Senior Member

    Egypt, مصر
    Arabic, العربية
    How one can say that in English?

    Note: I am talking about business environment
     
  2. Josh_ Senior Member

    the phrontistery
    U.S., English
    Hmm. All I can seem to come up with is:

    "The contaminated atmosphere (e.g. of the meeting) led to some transgressions."

    Edited to add:

    Better yet: "The polluted/corrupted (business) atmosphere led to some transgressions."
     
    Last edited: Feb 1, 2013
  3. ayed Senior Member

    Riyadh
    Arabic
    tense atmosphere led to violations/breach
     
  4. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    The tense environment led to certain transgressions taking place.
     

Share This Page