تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by economistegypt2010, Apr 19, 2013.

  1. economistegypt2010

    economistegypt2010 Senior Member

    Egypt, مصر
    Arabic, العربية
    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي

    How can one say the above in English?
     
  2. shafaq Senior Member

    Istanbul
    Turkish
    After my brother's leave; a certainity in my mind aroused up on the go .
     
  3. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    تولدت لدي قناعة بالسفر بعد سفر أخي
    After my brother went, I grew convinced that traveling/going abroad is the best course of action.
     
  4. economistegypt2010

    economistegypt2010 Senior Member

    Egypt, مصر
    Arabic, العربية
    ماذا تعني the best course of action.
    في هذا السياق
     
  5. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    أفضل قرار أتخذه
    أفضل سبيع أتبعه
     

Share This Page