حذف معهد

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by abdulwahid, Jul 24, 2014.

  1. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Hello!

    I'm translating a certificate from the Baath-university in Syria. Usually there is a table where the subject and scores are written. In this case in some places the subject is written and in the place of the score it says حذف معهد I understand hadhf to mean calceled but I dont know the meaning of معهد here.
     
  2. لنـا

    لنـا Senior Member

    فلسطين
    Palestinian Arabic, Hebrew
    اهلا...هل بالامكان شرحها بالعربية؟
     
  3. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    أهلا
    أنا بصدد ترجمة كشف علامات
    والجداول عادة متركبة من ثلاث مربعات عرضا ففي المربعة الأولى يكتب اسم المقرر وفي الثانية العلامة بالأرقام وفي الثالثة العلامة بالحروف
    وفي هذا الكشف حذفت بعض المقررات فعلى سبيل المثال كتبوا النثر في المربعة الأولى وحذف في المربعة الثانية وحذف معهد في مربعة الثالثة

    هل اتضح السؤال؟
     
  4. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    كتابة رقما المقرر
    خمس وخمسون 55 علم اللغة
    سبعون 70 العربية
    حذف معهد حذف القراءة والفهم
     
  5. لنـا

    لنـا Senior Member

    فلسطين
    Palestinian Arabic, Hebrew
    شكرا لك، في الواقع فهمت المقصد من المشاركة الثانية قبل ان تضع الجدول ولكنني لم اجب لانني لم اعرف الاجابة، انا انتظر الاجابة من صديقة
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Aug 3, 2014
  6. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    شكرا كثيرا
     
  7. لنـا

    لنـا Senior Member

    فلسطين
    Palestinian Arabic, Hebrew
    اسفة لا اجابة لديها حتى الان
    ان شالله عرفتها!!
     
  8. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    No, I still don't know what it means, but thanks anyway!
     
  9. ayed

    ayed Senior Member

    Riyadh
    Arabic
    It means "withdrawal from/drop Institute"
     
  10. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    What does that mean? You can explain in Arabic if you want to
     
  11. Bakr Senior Member

    Arabic
    ربما يقصد بها أن تلك المادة قد حذفها المعهد
    Institute معهد

    مثل ماجاء في هذا المقال عن حذف بعض المواد في بعض المعاهد

     
  12. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    Thank you very much!
     

Share This Page