طَرائِفَ الحكمَةِ

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by yusufadam, Jan 30, 2013.

  1. yusufadam Senior Member

    English
    Could someone please tell me what طَرائِفَ الحكمَةِ in فَابتَغُوا لِلقُلُوبِ طَرائِفَ الحكمَةِ means please?
     
  2. salsabeel Senior Member

    Jordan
    Arabic
    حسب ما بحثت عن المعنى بإحتصار تعني كل ما يذهب عن القلب الملل والسأم من الأمور المباحة

    this is my trail
    ask the amusing wisdom for hearts
     
  3. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    kind-of literally: the amusing things that are wise
    والمقصود
    Whatever gives you a nice break and is permissible.
    كما ذكر الزميل سلسبيل
     
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2013
  4. yusufadam Senior Member

    English
    I believe it means:" Seek طَرائِفَ الحكمَةِ for the hearts."
     
  5. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    Yes 'seek amusing [gems of] wisdom' to stop your heart from getting bored.
     
  6. yusufadam Senior Member

    English
    Thank you.
     

Share This Page