1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

مهرجان الجنادرية

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by qaqa85, Apr 12, 2010.

  1. qaqa85 Senior Member

    mal-chi
    Is it means: festival dates (tamar)?

    Don't understand. Maybe it has other meaning.
    Got it from youtube title.
     
  2. Wadi Hanifa

    Wadi Hanifa Senior Member

    Riyadh
    Arabic
    "El-Jnaadriyyah Festival."

    El-Jnaadriyyah is a location northeast of Riyadh. Every spring, the Saudi National Guard organizes a festival there called مهرجان الجنادرية للثقافة والتراث.
     
  3. L.2 Senior Member

    Saudi Arabia
    Arabic
    I don't know what does janadria mean but doesn't seem tamur!
     
  4. qaqa85 Senior Member

    mal-chi
    Wadi,

    Thank you
     

Share This Page