والله يعلم وأنتم لا تعلمون

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by rhain, May 14, 2013.

  1. rhain New Member

    Filipino
    Hi friends,

    can someone help me know the meaning of this? thank you very much friends

    Photo-0093-1.jpg
     
  2. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    God knows and you [people] do now know.
     
  3. abdulwahid Senior Member

    Nordic
    I think what iskandari meant was
    God knows and you [people] do not know.
     
  4. Me_Shezad Junior Member

    Urdu, Pakhto, English
    والله
    And Allah
    يعلم
    Knows
    وأنتم
    And you (people)
    لا تعلمون
    Do not know
     
  5. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    :thumbsup::(
     
  6. rhain New Member

    Filipino
    thank you so much my friends! :)
     

Share This Page