アンバランスなKissをして

Discussion in '日本語 (Japanese)' started by darksoda, Mar 11, 2014.

  1. darksoda Senior Member

    Portugues de Portugual e Portugues BR
    Hey people, I have a doubt xD what is the meaning of アンバランスなKissをして?? Is like unbalanced kiss, ok but the meaning is like a bad kiss or the coupe are unbalanced at the moment of the kiss?? thanks for the attention :D

    Lyric link in English and in Romaji:http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/yyh/yyhkiss.htm
     
     
    : tbd
  2. patates_frites Senior Member

    Japanese, English - US
    Personally, I think the lyric is quite horrible, and open to some interpretation.
    My tentative interpretation: Exchange kisses with insecure feelings and gradually grow more confident or comfortable about embracing the (true) love for each other.
     
  3. darksoda Senior Member

    Portugues de Portugual e Portugues BR
    Thanks for the answer i find the answer here the lyrics in english: http://artists.letssingit.com/yu-yu-hakusho-lyrics-anbaransu-na-kiss-o-shite-english-4xcfjdt

    this part: Who is that I'm calling out to?
    I can see you walk away from me
    Time and time again...
    Time and time again...
    You will find me knocking on your door

    With my back pressed against the weight of the world
    and the speed of the night
    It felt as if a thread was snapping in two
    And I held on to you...
    Held on to you...
    Held on to you...
    With all my might

    means he felt this:With my back pressed against the weight of the world
    and the speed of the night
    It felt as if a thread was snapping in two
    he became dizzy and kiss her but he was unbalanced.
     

Share This Page