1. The WordReference Forums are under attack from some Korean spammers.

    We have created a filter that requires moderation intervention for all messages with Korean characters from new users. The impact should be minimal, but posts from new users will only appear after a few minutes delay.

ㅎ ㅇ

Discussion in '한국어 (Korean)' started by paulinamaria, Nov 13, 2012.

  1. paulinamaria Junior Member

    chile español
    Hello all. What does this mean in English?

    ㅎ ㅇ

    Thanks in advance :)
  2. Hello, paulinamaria

    ㅎㅇ means 'Hi' in English.

    하이 [ha i] -> ㅎㅇ It is only used on the internet or text messages.

    That's what we write the english word 'hi' as pronounced.
    Last edited: Nov 13, 2012
  3. paulinamaria Junior Member

    chile español
    Thank you so much! :)

Share This Page