一个险些冲出,一个险些追尾

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by anialuo, Jan 3, 2013.

  1. anialuo Senior Member

    Poland
    Polish
    Hi all, I've just read news and come acros the sentence:

    司机都遇到黄灯问题,一个险些冲出,一个险些追尾.

    What's the meaning of 一个险些....一个险些...? My try is 'one risky thing is to...the other risky thing is to...'
    Is there any set structure in here?
    Thanks for your help in advance!
     
  2. keung Senior Member

    HongKong, China
    Chinese
    是” 差一點”的意思
    一个(司机的車) 差一點冲出(黄灯), (另) 一个(司机的車) 差一點追尾(=撞上前車的車尾).
     
  3. SuperXW

    SuperXW Senior Member

    keung was right. :)
    险些=nearly; almost.
     
  4. weescape New Member

    Mandarin
    yes, it means nearly, and the action is often related with danger
     
  5. placebonk

    placebonk New Member

    Chinese
    一个险些...is not a structure. But 险些 is useful phrase.
    险些,=nearly. which implies has the risk of ...
    some examples:

    地上很湿,我险些摔倒。
    听说他险些误了飞机。
    这场事故中,20名观众险些丧命。
     

Share This Page