1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

信任 / 相信

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Nicodi2, Mar 2, 2013.

  1. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    Hi,

    这两个词之间有什么区别 ?

    比如 :

    几个人当中,只有我信任他


    在上面一个例子,能不能把"信任"换成"相信"?

    谢谢你们的帮助,

    Nico
     
  2. tarlou Senior Member

    Chinese
    可以换,但意思稍有不同。

    信任 = trust
    相信 = believe
     
  3. OneStroke Senior Member

    Hong Kong, China
    Chinese - Cantonese (HK)
    Je suis d'accord avec tarlou. La différence, c'est que si vous utilisez '信任', vous pensez que l'on peut en général croire et compter sur lui, mais si vous utilisez '相信', vous croyez une chose spécifiques qu'il a dit.
     
  4. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    我觉得“信任”总是可以换成“相信”("croir", mais aussi "croir en quelqu'n")。但是“相信”不一定可以换成“信任”。
     
  5. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    You 信任 a person & you 相信 what he was telling you.
     
  6. Lucia_zwl

    Lucia_zwl Senior Member

    只有我信任他-- only I trust/believe in him
    只有我相信他-- only I believe him(believe what he has said/done is true)

    Used as a verb, 信任+someone, and 相信+someone/a sentence (describing what you believe) e.g.
    我信任你。
    我相信你。
    我相信你没有偷她的手机。
    我相信你这次一定会成功。
    信任 can be used as a noun, e.g. 别辜负我对你的信任-- Don't waste my trust in you (I don't know if this is a correct translation:confused:) or don't let me down.
     
  7. lyx1692

    lyx1692 Senior Member

    汉语
    上面的句子中,“相信”和“信任”可以换。

    但其他一些情况就未必可以了。

    如:
    1)我相信/信任你。
    2)我相信你说的话。(不能说:我信任你说的话。)
    3)我相信这条新闻是真的。 (不能说:我信任这条新闻是真的。)
    4)别辜负我对你的信任。(不能说:别辜负我对你的相信)

    总结:
    v. 相信/信任 sb.
    v.相信 sth

    “信任”can be a noun. “相信”is always used as a verb.

     
  8. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    What we don't agree, is that for me the verb 相信 can be both:
    a) believe somebody/something;
    b) trust/believe in somebody.

    我相信你,你一定能行的!
     

Share This Page