分出去

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Nicodi2, Dec 9, 2012.

  1. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    大家好,

    What is the meaning of 分出去 in the below sentence ?
    I understand it as "to share/divide something between several people "...

    Context:
    Two friends are debating whether an old house should be sold or not (or destroyed so that new buildings can be built).
    In this sentence, the woman is refering to the company handling negociations with the house landlords.
    他们的副总要分出去.

    Hope this little context helps. Can add more if not enough...

    Thank you,
    Nicolas
     
  2. zhg Senior Member

    Chinese
    这里的"分"应该不是"分享"“分担”的意思,所以share是讲不通的。
    在这里的“分”应该是“分开”“分离”的意思。你给的那句例句意思就是说:他们的副总裁自己要“分出去”,离开他们那个集体自己一个人“独立出去”(做什么事情)的意思。
    你提供的上下文看起来和你给的句子没有什么关系,你能再多提供点上下文么?
     
    Last edited: Dec 9, 2012
  3. sesame_fr Senior Member

    chinese
    Plus de contexte de ce dialogue, S.T.P.
     
  4. SuperXW

    SuperXW Senior Member

    The most possible senario is that the 副总 wants to get separated (from the company): 他们的副总要(从公司)分出去。
    The less possible senarios include: The 副总 wants to give something away/devide something with others. 他们的副总要(把...)分出去。
     

Share This Page