1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

十ハ歳未満

Discussion in '日本語 (Japanese)' started by Jackyquah, Apr 27, 2014.

  1. Jackyquah New Member

    Indonesia & English
    What is the meaning of 十ハ ?
    full sentence : このソフトウェアは十ハ歳未満の方のご購及び遊戯を禁止します.
    I got the result from translate translate.google.com which is espada. but what is espada ?

    what is the meaning of 団体名 ?
    in translate.google.com it's mean Organization. but I feel the meaning is not correct. because there is 名. I feel the meaning is organization's name.
    which one is correct ? organization or organization's name ?
     
    Last edited: Apr 27, 2014
  2. Tonky Senior Member

    Japanese
    十八 = 18. Here, it is saying it does not allow those who are younger than 18 years old to purchase and/or to play this software. (R-18 rating, or restricted to adults only.)

    It literally means the name of the organization/group, but a table/chart does not always have to say "name" when it is obvious enough, It could also omit "name" and say "organization" just to save space. It is basically saying the same thing unless an extreme accuracy is required in the document.
     
  3. tokotoko109109 Junior Member

    Japanese

Share This Page