尾号

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Nicodi2, Jan 29, 2013.

  1. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    你们好,

    我不确定在口语中"尾号"什么用 ?

    在下面的句子里"尾号"什么意思?

    -听说北京有可能要出台新的限行政策了是吗 ?
    -对,我也听说了,从2008年北京实行机动车工作日尾号限行起到现在。。。

    感谢你们的帮助
     
  2. sesame_fr Senior Member

    chinese
    尾 est la queue,号 est numero,donc 尾号 veut dire “les derniers chiffres d'un tel numero” ,par exemple tu entends surement par des soirees qui declarent 手机尾号为1234的幸运观众……blabla,mais le nombre de ce 尾号 n'est pas forcement un chiffre ou deux ou trois, on dirait que ce sont quelques derniers chiffres
     
  3. SuperXW

    SuperXW Senior Member

    The last digit (or several digits) of a number.
    是吧?
     
  4. placebonk

    placebonk New Member

    Chinese
    尾号, literally means tail number. So it means the last number(s).
    in this sentence, 尾号 means the last number of a license plate (of a car).

    in another sentence: 恭喜尾号3567的朋友,获得了大奖
    尾号 means the last four numbers of a cell phone number.
     

Share This Page