1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

我们这儿的茶是论杯卖的

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Nicodi2, Jan 16, 2013.

  1. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    你们好,

    上面一个句子的意思不太清楚,对你们什么意思 ?

    Context: 3 friends are getting into a tea shop and sitting around a table. The above sentence is from the waiter telling them what they have in store.

    Thank you for your time ;-)
    Nico
     
  2. Miyazakehime Senior Member

    Beijing
    Mandarin Chinese
    意思是“店里的茶的费用是按你点了多少杯来算的”,就像便利店里的瓶装饮料一样,是论(按)瓶卖的

    It means the tea in that shop is sold by cups: 3 yuan a cup,then 3 cups 9 yuan.
     
  3. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    So, if you go in the shop in question, instead of asking for "pots of tea", you'd ask for "cups of tea" and pay for the number of cups you ordered.
     
  4. little black bean Junior Member

    chinese
    服务员在有意提醒你,“我们这的茶贵!” 因为通常是按壶卖,免费蓄水。
     
  5. Lucia_zwl

    Lucia_zwl Senior Member

    :thumbsup:同意,隐含的意思就是“贵”。

    ps: 这里应该是“续水”,“按壶卖的茶一般可以续水”
    能“蓄水”的是水库:D
     
  6. little black bean Junior Member

    chinese
    对不起,没注意.:eek:( I didn't give it two thoughts?)多谢指正!
     
  7. sesame_fr Senior Member

    chinese
    Dans ta phrase, 论 a le sens de 按照。On peut dire aussi 我们这儿的茶是按杯卖的。Cela veut dire que dans notre boutique, les clients doivent payer le thé selon combien de tasses qu'ils ont consommé. Comme en France, dans un café, le prix du café dans le menu est le prix de chaque tasse. Luzia a raison, le thé souvent est vendu par pot, non pas par tasse, surtout le thé chinois. Mais chez KFC ou Mcdonald, le thè au lait est vendu par verre.
    Ex.:
    西瓜是论“个”卖的。Vous pouvez acheter un melon, deux melons, trois melons ....
    苹果是论“筐”卖的。Vous pouvez acheter un panier de pommes, deux paniers de pommmes, .... On ne les detaille pas.
     

Share This Page