1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

我是傻屄/逼/B

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Sjaak Trekhaak, Apr 8, 2013.

  1. Sjaak Trekhaak New Member

    Dutch
    Hey, could anyone translate this for me? My Chinese friend keeps saying it and he wont tell me what it means.. Thank you!
     
  2. tarlou Senior Member

    Chinese
    It should be shǎ bī. The whole phrase means "I'm so stupid".

    People may write in different characters, or speak with a different accent, because the literal meaning of these words is a bit dirty.
     
  3. SuperXW Senior Member

    Not "a bit dirty", but "rather dirty" I would say...
    shǎ bī (tones altered to shàbǐ in your case) literally means "stupid cunt", can be translated as "stupid asshole", "moron" etc...
    If he won't tell you what it means, then he is not that bad after all. A really bad "friend" will tell you it means "good morning."
     
  4. xf_93 New Member

    Chinese - Shandong
    [h=1]The sentence is written like this in Chinese: 我是傻屄。傻means supid, and 屄 refers to the pussy. This sentence means "I'm so stupid", often used when one thinks he has done something foolish to express his regret, anger and so on :)[/h]
     
  5. mimibuda Junior Member

    Chinese
    "I'm an idiot", that's it.
     
  6. khoo1993 Junior Member

    Beijing
    Chinese
    usually they replace the 屄with逼
     

Share This Page