1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

神がかりの運の強さ

Discussion in '日本語 (Japanese)' started by DKas, Jan 10, 2013.

  1. DKas Junior Member

    I don't recognize any of the kanji written here, can someone explain me them and tell me how they work when put into this contest? Thanks.

    http://i49.tinypic.com/34ss4n7.jpg
     
  2. 涼宮

    涼宮 Senior Member

    Sbaeneg/Castellano (Venezuela)
    The kanji are these:

    神がかりの運の強さにだけはたよらないでくれ
    That's the sentence.

    But I don't understand your question about the explanation about them or what you mean about how they work when put into context. Can you explain better what you're looking for, please? :)
     
  3. DKas Junior Member

    Now that i have them written as text i pasted them on google, so now i can tell that 神 means god, 強 means force and 運 means luck. Thank you :)
     
  4. akaneiro New Member

    Japanese
    translation: "all you mustn't depend on is divine good luck. (Not only so,Do it by your own ability)"
    this sentence quoted from キン肉マン(Kinnnikuman), didn't it?
     
  5. DKas Junior Member

    huhu, you got me. I'm reading it to train my japanese
     

Share This Page