1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

翠+羽 cei4

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Youngfun, Feb 13, 2013.

  1. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    大家好。

    今天在看《家有儿女》第一季。貌似这部电视剧会用一些北京话的土话,并在字幕里写对应的生僻字。

    有一段话是差不多这样的:

    “我进了他屋,然后翠羽了他花瓶”

    输入法打不出这个字,两个部分连起来的。好像听他们念成 cai4 的。

    我根据语境,推测应该是“打碎”的意思。对吗?
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2013
  2. tarlou Senior Member

    Chinese
    那个念cei4,就是打碎的意思.
    不知道怎么写,网上有人说是"卒瓦".
    (不知为什么打出这个字来帖子就不让发了,好像大一点的字符集才有这个字)
     
  3. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    谢谢,可能是我听错了。原来北京话还有 sei、cei 这些普通话没有的音。
    我的视力记忆不行,可能记错了,应该是你说的"卒瓦".
     
  4. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    原来《家有儿女》里面能听到一些正宗的老北京话。比如把尾巴念做yi3巴
     
  5. vegetamin New Member

    chinese
    是的。不仅仅是北京,在中国北方的大部分地方这些方言读音都是通用的。:D
     
  6. SuperXW Senior Member

    北京话里确实还有一些地方性的词语,如同很多方言一样,很难写出的。听相声就会听到很多。
     
  7. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    相声不是天津话吗?:D
     
  8. SuperXW Senior Member

    哦,的确是天津相声出名,但受近年传媒影响,似乎北京话成主流了……
    也可能是我分辨得不仔细,有时口音并不是太明显,就听不出来……比如现在比较红的郭德纲,我发现他也是天津出身,但我一直以为他说的是北京话……

    说到cei4字,在北京“石头剪子布”叫做"cei4丁壳",也不知道是怎么来的。
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2013
  9. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    我也这么觉得……
     
  10. Skatinginbc

    Skatinginbc Senior Member

    Canada
    Mandarin 國語
    [FONT=&amp]Perhaps [/FONT]沈阳方言 [FONT=&amp] sei4 came from Manchu sai or Mongolian süid “'to harm, ruin; to be destroyed, broken' (Note: /[/FONT][FONT=&amp]ü[/FONT][FONT=&amp]/ is unrounded, resembling the Chinese vowel for [/FONT][FONT=&amp]司 [/FONT][sɯ]).

    I found the font for cei4 but for some reason this forum won't accept it. It is available at http://baike.baidu.com/view/364337.htm?subLemmaId=5122279&fromId=121008.
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2013
  11. Lucia_zwl

    Lucia_zwl Senior Member

    东北叫 dìng gàng chuí (钉?)(杠?)锤,前两个字我也不知道怎么写:eek:
     
  12. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Maybe the font is not in Unicode? In the Baidu Baike I can't see it either.
    So, the game's name is 石头剪子布?I've always called it 石头剪刀布……

    In my hometown it's 铁锤剪刀布. No rock, but hammer. :D And cloth became paper in the West...
    By the way, never heard of “gà-jī-qí”(温州)and “Hong-Leng-Bā!”(温州)

    So, is "cei4丁壳" the same as cei4花瓶?
     

Share This Page