讲得出口

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Nicodi2, Apr 1, 2013.

  1. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    研讨会朋友们,你们好,

    我想问一下儿,下面哪句的意思是什么啊

    Context: A manager just announced to 2 of his employees they will have to participate (financially speaking) to somebody's birthday...

    一百八十块钱 !
    他还好意思讲得出口, 我还自以为是的以为逃掉了呢

    Thank you for your help !

    Nico
     
  2. tarlou Senior Member

    Chinese
    好意思: do something (bad) too naturally without feeling guilty/embarrassed at all.

    他还好意思讲得出口 = How can he say it so naturally? or Didn't he feel embarrassed by saying this?
    The speaker means the boss should not require them to spend the money.

    BTW, forum on the Internet = 论坛. 研讨会 means academic seminars.
     
  3. Nicodi2

    Nicodi2 Senior Member

    Shanghai
    Français
    Deep thanks tarlou !
     

Share This Page