1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

超出 / 超出了

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by icu2, Jun 10, 2013.

  1. icu2 Junior Member

    Chinese
    A:This goes beyond my ability.( 这超出我的能力)
    B:This is beyongd my ability.(这超出了我的能力)
    The key lies in le (
    After V. or adj.(用在动词或形容之词之后), le means some actions have been done or changes have happened(,表明动作或变化已经完成).
    Obviously, they are so similar.
    Someone just considers A as B? Is it ok?
     
    Last edited: Jun 10, 2013
  2. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    Yes, you can consider them the same.
    (了 is a very common feature of the spoken language, so you're more likely to hear sentence B in speech.)
     
  3. icu2 Junior Member

    Chinese
    Thanks, xiaolijie.I basically regard them as the same.
    BUTwe often see this term 跳出体制(go beyond its sysytem) insted of 跳出了体制 (is beyond its system ).
    sometime I like B, BUT in fact there are more 跳出 (go beyond) in the media.
     
    Last edited: Jun 10, 2013
  4. Lucia_zwl

    Lucia_zwl Senior Member

    我觉得要看语境吧,比如:
    1.于医生跳出体制选择自由执业,很多人不解,也有很多人支持。(我觉得这里最好不加“了”,加“了”反正也不影响语义)
    2.于医生觉得体制内束缚太多,所以跳出了体制。(我觉得这里应该有“了”,如果去掉“了”就感觉话没说完)
    当然还有很多情况有没有“了”无所谓。

    你说媒体经常用“跳出体制”,我觉得可能是因为大家最近大都在讨论“跳出体制”这件事(利弊啊,影响啊什么的),而不是讲述某人完成了“跳出体制”这个动作。
     

Share This Page