这样对......

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by lujuninho, Dec 5, 2012.

  1. lujuninho Junior Member

    portuguese
    Hello - 大家好

    Someone could give me some examples in English and in chinese with this 这样对。。I have looked for this but so far I couldnt understand it..please someone can help me... thanks a lot
     
  2. larry2582005 New Member

    Chengdu,China
    China-Chinese
    I don't know if you mean: 这样对 你的身体有好处 Then the English is: It's good for your body


    Can you say more specifically about what kinds of sentences confuse you ?
     
  3. lujuninho Junior Member

    portuguese
    Actually I dont know how to use it...

    for example 。。。。 这样对你是不公平的。。。。

    in this situation ...

    睡觉很早,这样对我的身体有好处。。

    is that correct?
    谢谢你
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 18, 2014
  4. larry2582005 New Member

    Chengdu,China
    China-Chinese
    Well, 这样, 这 are a kind of pronoun. they are the same meaning. You can treat 对 as a kind of direction and this word is usually used to show the direction in a sentence (action direction for example). And you can put the object or other parts behind 对. 这样对你是不公平的 It's a very standard expression.
     
  5. larry2582005 New Member

    Chengdu,China
    China-Chinese
    睡觉很早,这样对我的身体有好处。。 Correct!
     
  6. lujuninho Junior Member

    portuguese
    我明白了。。
    谢谢你。。。:)
     
  7. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    Lujuninho, I hope you've already realized there is no phrase such as "这样对", and in your sentence it should at least be " 这样/对/我", that is "A 对 B ", and you should focus on understanding the role of 对 in the phrase. This will do you a lot of good next time you see similar structures involving 对.

    By the way, when you open a thread to ask a question, make sure that the title of your thread reflects in some way what you're asking, so that the thread can attract the kind of help that is relevant to you. "大家好" is not your question and therefore it should not be the thread's title :), and I have changed it for you.

    Good luck with your Chinese learning!
     
    Last edited: Dec 5, 2012
  8. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Podes traduzir no teu idioma literalmente.
    这样 = assim
    对 = para

    Na tua frase 这样你是不公平的 = Assim para ti não está justo/imparcial.

    Se quizeres dizer que tu dormes cedo para ter bom saúde:
    睡觉很早,这样(我的)身体有好处 = Eu durmo muito cedo, assim é bom para a (minha) saúde.

    Se quizeres dizer em geral que dormir cedo é bom para a saúde, soa mais natural assim:
    早睡身体有好处 = Dormir cedo é bom para a saúde.

    Na China há um dito popular: 早睡早起,身体健康 = Dormir cedo e acordar cedo, saúte boa. :)
     
  9. lujuninho Junior Member

    portuguese
    ok, thankyou very much !!
     
  10. lujuninho Junior Member

    portuguese
    thankyou very much for your help...
    in my own language ,for sure it helps me much more .
    muito obrigada, thankyou ...
     

Share This Page