1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

黄头发

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Manyi, Dec 12, 2012.

  1. Manyi Senior Member

    Paris
    French
    大家好!
    “黄头发” 有没有一些言下之意。 没有什么上下文,只好像这个 “黄头发男孩” 是一点儿头目。
     
  2. Ghabi

    Ghabi Moderator

    Cantonese (Hong Kong)
    Hello! I'm not aware of any special connotations of 黄头发, but there are the expressions 黄毛小子/黄毛丫头, which are used like "still wet behind the ears" in English.
     
  3. Youngfun

    Youngfun Senior Member

    Pekino, Ĉinujo
    Chinese/Italian - bilingual
    Pour moi, c'est simplement "garçon blond". Un faiçon plus "poétique" c'est 金发男孩。
     
  4. sesame_fr Senior Member

    chinese
    "黄头发" n'a aucun sens implicite sauf son sens littéral: les cheveux jaunes. Comme Ghabi a dit si tu dis 黄毛, il a un sens implicite, pour dire les personnes qui sont très jeunes, le locuteur a un sentiment de mépris envers ce黄毛. Et ta phrase est difficile à comprendre '只好像这个 “黄头发男孩” 是一点儿头目'. Tu peux dire (就)比如/像是 au lieu de “只好像”,好像 est une comparaison,像是 peut être une comparaison ou un exemple. "是一点儿头目" là, je n'arrive pas à le comprendre, tu veux dire que “黄头发男孩” peut être utilisé pour signifier un chef ?
     
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2012
  5. avlee

    avlee Senior Member

    Suzhou, China
    Chinese - P.R.C.
    不知天高地厚
    乳臭未干
     
  6. Rabau New Member

    ___
    It's neutral, no such contemptuous meaning.
     

Share This Page