1. The WordReference Forums are under attack from some Korean spammers.

    We have created a filter that requires moderation intervention for all messages with Korean characters from new users. The impact should be minimal, but posts from new users will only appear after a few minutes delay.


Discussion in '한국어 (Korean)' started by panview, Aug 13, 2013.

  1. panview Senior Member

    Hi.Could you tell me the meaning of the word 방울바울 in the following

    if you use Excite translation you get : 胸中には鈴バウをつゆ固まったよ

    use Google,you get:
    の中に滴ポール たまっ
  2. Kross

    Kross Senior Member

    방울방울 here acts as an adverb and it gives the feeling of dew forming each of tiny liquid balls. If you look at the picture I upload, you can get it better.
    View attachment 12235
  3. panview Senior Member

    Thank you. So in the sentence above it should be 방울방울 not 방울바울. a mistake from the internet.

Share This Page