1. The WordReference Forums are under attack from some Korean spammers.

    We have created a filter that requires moderation intervention for all messages with Korean characters from new users. The impact should be minimal, but posts from new users will only appear after a few minutes delay.
    Dismiss Notice

쉽게 설명하자면

Discussion in '한국어 (Korean)' started by Outliers, Sep 4, 2013.

  1. Outliers Member

    쉽게 설명하자면
    쉬운예를 들어 설명하자면

    요거 어떻게 말하면 좋을까요?
  2. englishking Member

    simply 란 단어를 사용하시면 됩니다.

    It's simply because they are mammals...... 그건 간단히 그것들은 포유동물이기 때문이야... 이런식으로요.
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2013
  3. jakartaman Senior Member

    내용상 간단히, 짧게 말해서가 아니고 이해하기 쉬운 예를 들어 설명한다는 말같은데
    특별히 정해진 표현은 없고,
    To make it simple, I'll give you an example. 어쩌구 저쩌구
    Here's a good example. 어쩌구 저쩌구
    등의 문장으로 시작하시면 되겠네요.
  4. kenjoluma Senior Member

    ... 아... 영어 번역 이야기였구나...
  5. chemnerd Member

    Put simply, 이하 설명 <- 교과서에서 자주 나오는 표현입니다. simply because는 just because랑 같은 말입니다. (단지 ~라는 이유로) 쉽게 표현한다는 말 아니에요.

Share This Page