1. The WordReference Forums are under attack from some Korean spammers.

    We have created a filter that requires moderation intervention for all messages with Korean characters from new users. The impact should be minimal, but posts from new users will only appear after a few minutes delay.

슥스러워?

Discussion in '한국어 (Korean)' started by GrandPhrase, Nov 28, 2012.

  1. GrandPhrase New Member

    English
    Hi, I don't know if I spelt it right, but how do you spell 슥스러워 properly? I think it means shy or embarrassing? Not too sure.. please confirm.
     
  2. Huckebi New Member

    Canada
    Korean
    쑥스럽다 is a verb and 쑥스러워 is also correct.
    and yes~ that means shy, bashful, embarrassed :)
     
    Last edited: Nov 28, 2012
  3. GrandPhrase New Member

    English
    Thanks a bunch.
     

Share This Page