1. The WordReference Forums are under attack from some Korean spammers.

    We have created a filter that requires moderation intervention for all messages with Korean characters from new users. The impact should be minimal, but posts from new users will only appear after a few minutes delay.


Discussion in '한국어 (Korean)' started by Matasanos Madrileño, Jan 27, 2014.

  1. Matasanos Madrileño Senior Member

    Hi guys!!
    Here 우리 it refers to "us" isnt' it??...My try is "That's the reason we like you" ??Am I ok?? or it'd be "That's the reason why Ilike you??

    By the way, it's like or love...

    이래서 난 우리 이가 쫗앙

    Thanks everyone :)
    Last edited: Jan 27, 2014
  2. Kross

    Kross Senior Member

    As it is, there seem a couple of words to be missing here. So the meaning of this whole sentnece is not clear.

    But this is my best attempt: For that reason, I like you.
    Last edited: Jan 28, 2014
  3. Matasanos Madrileño Senior Member

    이래서 난 우리 태훈이가 쫗앙 ...Here is the complete sentence...

    By the way, wouldn't be "For that reason, we like you"??? instead of I?...
    Like, here has a loving connotation between a couple of lovers or can just be friends??? I mean I don't know if she is saying to the other person that he loves him...

    Thanks Kross!!:)
    Last edited: Jan 28, 2014

Share This Page