a tal grado que estoy a punto de pedir un prestamo...

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by jvg429, Jul 25, 2008.

  1. jvg429 Senior Member

    English
    Hi,

    Could someone help to translate this to English?

    " a tal grado que estoy a punto de pedir
    un prestamo a redito porque no veo otra manera."

    to such a degree that I am to the point of to ask
    to borrow at interest because I don't see another way.


    Thanks in advance.
     
  2. scotu Senior Member

    Paradise: LaX.Nay.Mex.
    Chicago English
    .I suggest:

    ....to such a degree that I am at the point of taking out a loan and paying interest because I can't see any other way.

    scotu
     

Share This Page