1. MiniP Member


    Do adjective endings need to match with abajo? My gut says no because it is describing the location of something and not modifying the noun, but I'm not sure. The context is [FONT=CG Times (W1)][/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)][/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)]"Please choose from the options below"[/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)][/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)]Por favor [FONT=CG Times (W1)]escoja de las opciones abajo[/FONT][/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)][/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)]Gracias! [/FONT]
    [FONT=CG Times (W1)][/FONT]
  2. Chris K Senior Member

    Tacoma WA, US
    English / US
    You're right: abajo is an adverb, and does not directly modify opciones.

Share This Page