1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Acta de nacimiento

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by MALPA, Jun 2, 2008.

  1. MALPA New Member

    Spanish
    Estoy traduciendo una acta de nacimiento de Honduras, aqui esta el párrafo....

    El infrascrito DIRECTOR GENERAL DEL REGISTRO NACIONAL DE LAS PERSONAS, con fundamento en el Decreto No. 150 Capítulo IV, Artículo 15, literal O, y Capítulo VIII, Artículo 90 del Congreso Nacional de fecha 17 de Noviembre de 1982. Certifica que en los archivos de esta institución se encuentra el acta de nacimiento número: xxxxxxx ubicada en el folio xxx del tomo xxx del Año xxx y que pertenece a:


    The signer GENERAL DIRECTOR OF THE NATIONAL REGISTRATION OF THE PEOPLE, with base in the Decree Not. 150 Chapter IV, Article 15, literal OR, and Chapter VIII, Article 90 of the National Congress dated November 17, 1982. It certifies that in the files of this institution the birth certificate number is found: xxxxxxx located in the sheet xxx of the volume xxxx of the Year xxxx and that belongs to:
     
  2. MALPA New Member

    Spanish
     

Share This Page