1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. leyperera New Member

    Español
    Como se dice Activo Circulante (contabilidad) en ingles?
     
  2. Carlos1980 Senior Member

    Spain and spanish
    current asset o circulating asset
     
  3. elcarnicero88 Senior Member

    It would be "circulating assets", as opposed to "fixed assets", which is "inmovilizado".
     
  4. gimme.junkmail Junior Member

    English & Spanish
    Ambos son correctors, pero se usa "current asset" comúnmente.
     
  5. máxima_estrella

    máxima_estrella Senior Member

    Spain
    US English
    Ojo, creo que se usa "current assets" (en plural) a menudo -- no sé si también se usa en singular, pero no lo he visto.

    También se usa mucho "working capital".
     

Share This Page