air conditioner controller

Discussion in '日本語 (Japanese)' started by tshea, Apr 25, 2014.

  1. tshea New Member

    United States English
    I have recently moved from the United States to Japan and could use some help translating my air conditioner controller into English.
    Here is a photo of the remote:


    Thank You

    Attached Files:

  2. hanako52 Member

    I think you can look up those words in a dictionary. The words are not difficult understand.
    "Moved" means you are going to live in Japan. You should try to acquire some knowledge of Japanese by yourself first.

  3. Yamamotoyama New Member

    photo.jpg I was able to translate everything except one "Kazenice" that literally means "wind-nice." You can probably figure our what it means by using that mode.

Share This Page