air conditioner controller

Discussion in '日本語 (Japanese)' started by tshea, Apr 25, 2014.

  1. tshea New Member

    United States English
    Hello,
    I have recently moved from the United States to Japan and could use some help translating my air conditioner controller into English.
    Here is a photo of the remote:

    photo.jpg

    Thank You
    ありがとう
     

    Attached Files:

  2. hanako52 Junior Member

    Japanese
    I think you can look up those words in a dictionary. The words are not difficult understand.
    "Moved" means you are going to live in Japan. You should try to acquire some knowledge of Japanese by yourself first.

    このフォーラムは何でも屋ではないと思います。
     
  3. Yamamotoyama New Member

    Japanese
    photo.jpg I was able to translate everything except one "Kazenice" that literally means "wind-nice." You can probably figure our what it means by using that mode.
     

Share This Page