All prices are subject to 10% Service Charge

Discussion in 'English Only' started by Wookie, Sep 28, 2008.

  1. Wookie

    Wookie Senior Member

    Korea, Korean
    "All prices are subject to 10% Service Charge."

    Does this mean 10% service charge is already included in all prices, or additional 10% service charge is added to all prices?
  2. surikata Senior Member

    4000 holes in Blackburn, Lancs
    Additional.....will be added to the cost
  3. Illuminatus Senior Member

    Mumbai, India
    India, Hindi, English, Marathi
    Had they wanted to convey that the charge has already been added, they would have written
    All prices are inclusive of 10% Service Charge

Share This Page