All slavic languages - Srbsko slovenski slovar

Discussion in 'Other Slavic Languages' started by qwqwqw, Mar 30, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. qwqwqw Senior Member

    Bayern, D
    Bulgarisch
    Zdravo. Ali kdo ve kakšnega srbsko-slovenskega slovara na spletu ? Hvala. (Did I get the case right?)
     
    Last edited: Mar 30, 2013
  2. Irbis Senior Member

    Kamnik, Slovenia
    Slovenian, Slovenia
    Ali kdo ve za kakšen srbsko-slovenski slovar na spletu?
    Ali kdo pozna kakšen srbsko-slovenski slovar na spletu?
    -ega -ega -a for singular masculine accusative is only for persons (animate objects), for non-persons you have the same forms as for nominative.

    And to answer original question, I don't know any such dictionary.
     
  3. Duya Senior Member

    Not in WR world
    Whatever
    Me neither; I dug through the "external links" thread of a Serbian language forum, but found none. Google search provides mostly Google Translate mirrors and crude databases like EUdict.com.

    Too bad, we gotta have a plenty of paper dictionaries since the time of Yugoslavia, but none ended up digitalized. To be honest, none of ex-Yu states except Slovenia with SSKJ has an "official" online dictionary for "their" own language; http://hjp.novi-liber.hr is good for BCS, but it's a mostly private, unsanctioned venture. Expecting a bilingual one is a bit too much.
     
  4. qwqwqw Senior Member

    Bayern, D
    Bulgarisch
    That's all right. Thank you both.
     
  5. TriglavNationalPark

    TriglavNationalPark Senior Member

    Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
    Slovenian (a.k.a. Slovene)
    MOD NOTE: Now that this question has been answered, I'm closing the thread.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page