1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. gabriel864

    gabriel864 Senior Member

    Georgia, USA
    Spanish-Venezuela
    Hola como estan?

    pues necesito un favor.. como traducirian esto..

    I will not be obsessed with apprehension

    espero puedan ayudarme.. Gracias!
     
  2. COLsass

    COLsass Senior Member

    Hay más contexto?

    La frase suelta así...No voy a dejar que me obsesione la aprensión.
     
  3. Mask New Member

    Spanish
    hola¡ ahí va otra idea...

    Tambien apprehension puede significar detención....

    "No me obsesionaré con la detención"
     
  4. gabriel864

    gabriel864 Senior Member

    Georgia, USA
    Spanish-Venezuela
    pues dice asi todo el contexto

    My assurance is to be built upon God’s assurance to me. God says, "I will never leave you," so that then I "may boldly say, ’The Lord is my helper; I will not fear’ ". In other words, I will not be obsessed with apprehension. This does not mean that I will not be tempted to fear, but I will remember God’s words of assurance.
     
  5. normantico New Member

    Virginia Beach, VA
    Español - United States
    De acuerdo con el contexto, apprehension significa temor, entonces: "No me obsesionará el temor".

    Espero que le sirva de algo.
     
  6. i heart queso Senior Member

    San Francisco, California
    English, Canada
    De acuerdo con normantico.
     
  7. gabriel864

    gabriel864 Senior Member

    Georgia, USA
    Spanish-Venezuela
    Gracias a Todos
     

Share This Page