aprendiendo lenguages/idiomas

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Grammar / Gramática Español-Inglés' started by haizea, Feb 16, 2013.

  1. haizea Senior Member

    spanish
    Hi everyone, I have a simple translation question, so I would appreciate it if you could help me out. I need to translate the following sentence and plus I need to know if the structure grammar is correct
    Aprender idiomas/lenguas es una cuestion de genero?
    my tries:
    is Learning Languages a matter of Genders?
    Learning languages is a matter of Genders?
    Frankly, I am not sure. For this reason, I would be grateful everyone who could help me
    Thanks in advance as usual and native speaker are welcome this question :thumbsup:
     
  2. gvergara

    gvergara Senior Member

    Santiago, Chile
    Español
    Why capital letters? The structure seems to be OK. Is learning languages a matter of gender?
     
    Last edited: Feb 16, 2013
  3. Cenzontle

    Cenzontle Senior Member

    English, U.S.
    I agree with gvergara on this.
    (You can get accented á, é, í, etc. in the tool strip, right above the text box.)
     
  4. haizea Senior Member

    spanish
    Thanks so much for the quick replies. Frankly, I wrote Learning and Lenguages because I thought it was with capital letters. By the way, thanks for catch my attention
    Thanks so much again
     

Share This Page