Are you already in London?

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by lfv, Mar 22, 2008.

  1. lfv New Member

    Mozambique Portuguese
    Could anyone help me to translate the sentence "Are you already in London?"
    Thanks in advance
     
  2. Paulfromitaly

    Paulfromitaly MODerator

    Brescia (Italy)
    Italian
    Hello and welcome.
    You want it translated in Italian?
     
  3. lfv New Member

    Mozambique Portuguese
    Yes, sorry I was not clear about that...
     
  4. Paulfromitaly

    Paulfromitaly MODerator

    Brescia (Italy)
    Italian
    Sei già a Londra?
     
  5. Pilates New Member

    Italy
    Sei giá arrivato/a a Londra?
     
  6. lfv New Member

    Mozambique Portuguese
    Thanks a lot Paul.

    Grazie!
     
  7. Angel.Aura

    Angel.Aura del Mod, solo L'aura

    Roma, Italia
    Italian
    E perché non voi:
    Siete già a Londra?
    You (2nd singular) = tu
    You (2nd plural) = voi
    :)
     

Share This Page